Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Mill Creek and Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Mill Creek and Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc 5307 Eagle Bluff Lane Mukilteo, WA 98275
Sold on 10/05/2020
$890,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/05/2020
10/05/2020
Taxes
$7,075(2020)
$7,075(2020)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Eagle Bluff
Eagle Bluff
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Nancy Martinez, Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Nancy Martinez, Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:04 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
- Sewer: Available, Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Electric
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,211 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 30, 2020
Price Changed
$938,500
-1%
-$10,388
Jun 22, 2020
Price Changed
$948,888
-2%
-$16,867
Mar 30, 2020
Listed
$965,755
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description